Myrrh Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
(No reviews yet)
Width:
1.00 (in)
Height:
2.63 (in)
Depth:
1.00 (in)
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Myrrh Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade


Common Uses:  Anti-fungal, anti-catarrhal, anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, anti-septic, anti-spasmodic, astringent, diaphoretic, carminative, circulatory, expectorant, immune booster, stimulant, stomachic, vulnerary & tonic.

Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha (Syn. Balsamodendron myrrha)
Plant Part: Resin
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: Egypt

Properties
Color: Yellow
Consistency: Thin
Note: Top - Middle
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Warm, smoky, woody, herbaceous.

Mixes well with: Bergamot, Frankincense, Geranium, Lavender, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Rose, Rosewood, Sandalwood, Tea Tree, Thyme, other citrus & other florals.

Suggested Uses & Recipes:
• Diffuse 4-5 drops up to 1 hour, 3 times per day.
• Add a drop to your skin care routine to promote healthier looking skin.
• Internal: Dilute 1 drop in 4 oz water.

Safety:  Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.  Myrrh Essential Oil can be possibly toxic in high concentrations, and should not be used during pregnancy.

Shelf Life: 2 Years