Clove Leaf Essential Oil

$12.95
(No reviews yet)
Width:
1.00 (in)
Height:
2.63 (in)
Depth:
1.00 (in)
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Clove Leaf Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Uses: Anesthetic, antimicrobial, antifungal, antiseptic, antiviral, aphrodisiac, dental care & stimulating properties.

Common Name: Clove Oil
Botanical Name: Syzygium aromaticum or Eugenia caryophyllata
Plant Part: Buds
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: Indonesia

Properties
Color: Golden
Consistency: Medium
Note: Middle
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Spicy, warming but slightly bitter and woody

Mixes well with: Cinnamon, Clary Sage, Geranium, Ginger, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Myrrh, Nutmeg, Orange, Palmarosa, Rose, Sandalwood, Tangerine, Tea tree & Ylang Ylang.

Suggested Uses & Recipes:
• Diffuse for 30 minutes up to 3 times per day.
• Use to make salt or sugar scrubs.
• Add a couple drops to potpourri. Try mixing Orange & Cinnamon with it as well.

Clove Leaf Essential Oil can also be found in our Bandit™ Essential Oil Blend, Herbal Dentist™ Tooth & Gum Oils & our Prosperity™ Essential Oil Blend.

Safety:  Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.  Avoid during pregnancy. Can irritate skin, so make sure to always dilute clove essential oil with a carrier oil, cream, or lotion. Can irritate mucous membranes, so when using a vaporizer or in a diffuser be sure to limit exposure. Do not use on a tooth that is currently being worked on by a dentist for root canal. Do not use in baths.

Shelf Life: 4 years