Rosemary Essential Oil • 15ml

Current stock: 0


Rosemary Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Name: Rosemary Oil
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Plant Part: Leaves and herbs
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: France

Description:  Rosemary, is a woody, perennial herb with fragrant, evergreen, needle-like leaves and white, pink, purple, or blue flowers, native to the Mediterranean region.  It is a member of the mint family. 



Color: Clear
Consistency: Thin
Note: Middle
Strength of Aroma: Strong - Medium
Aromatic Scent: Fresh, camphorous, herbaceous, sweet, slightly medicinal.
Common Uses: Muscle aches, dry skin, dandruff, cramps, anti-depressant, anti-septic, anti-fungal, sedative, decongestant, stimulate hair growth, boost mental activity, relieve respiratory problems and reduce pain.

Mixes well with: Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Lemon, Myrrh, Orange and Peppermint, other florals & other resins.


Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Rosemary Essential Oil is generally non-toxic and non-sensitizing. It is not suitable for people with epilepsy or high blood pressure. Avoid in pregnancy since it is an emmenagogue.

Shelf Life: 3 Years


Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)