Peppermint Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

 

Peppermint Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

 

Common Name: Peppermint Oil
Botanical Name: Mentha piperita
Plant Part: Leaves
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: USA and India

 

Description: Coming Soon!

Properties

Color: Clear - Pale Yellow
Consistency: Thin
Note: Top
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Minty - very concentrated
Common Uses: Decongestant, muscle pain, cramps, digestion issues, nausea, energy.

Mixes well with: Basil, Bergamot, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Lemon, Lime, Mandarin, Marjoram, Niaouli, Pine, Rosemary, Spearmint and Thyme.

 

Safety

Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

 

Peppermint Essential Oil should be used well diluted since high concentration can cause a burning sensation and sensitization. Avoid use during pregnancy.

Shelf Life: 4 Years

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
SSPEPEO
Shipping:
$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)