Oregano Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Oregano Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Name: Oregano Oil
Botanical Name: Origanum compactum benth
Plant Part: Herb
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: Italy

Description: Coming Soon!

Properties

Color: Pale Yellow
Consistency: Thin
Note: Middle
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Herbaceous, sharp.
Common Uses: Cooking, decongestant, expectorant, digestive issues

Mixes well with: Black Pepper and other spices.

Safety

Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Avoid use if pregnant

Shelf Life: 4 Years

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
SSOREGEO
Shipping:
$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)