Myrrh Essential Oil • 15ml

Current stock: 0


Myrrh Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Name: Myrrh Oil
Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha (Syn. Balsamodendron myrrha)
Plant Part: Resin
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: Egypt

Description: Coming Soon!



Color: Yellow
Consistency: Thin
Note: Top - Middle
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Fresh, lemony, herbaceous.
Common Uses: Anti-microbial, anti-fungal, astringent, tonic and stimulant.

Mixes well with: Bergamot, Frankincense, Geranium, Lavender, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Rose, Rosewood, Sandalwood, Tea Tree, Thyme, other citrus & other florals.


Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Myrrh Essential Oil can be possibly toxic in high concentrations, and should not be used during pregnancy.

Shelf Life: 7 Years


Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)