Marjoram Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Marjoram Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Name: Marjoram Oil
Botanical Name: Marjorana hortensis L. (Syn. Majorana hortensis, Majorana majorana, Origanum majorana)
Plant Part: Leaves and flowers
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: France

Description: Coming Soon!

Properties

Color: Clear - Pale Yellow
Consistency: Thin
Note: Middle
Strength of Aroma: Medium
Aromatic Scent: Herbaceous, sweet, woody, with a campherous, medicinal aroma.
Common Uses: Anti-anxiety, stress relief, skin care (acne), digestive issues.

Mixes well with: Orange, Lavender, Rosewood, Frankincense, Tea Tree, Eucalyptus, Clary Sage, Basil, Thyme, Cypress, Chamomile, Nutmeg and Cardamom.

Safety

Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Marjoram Essential Oil is generally non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitizing. Avoid use during pregnancy.

Shelf Life: 2 Years

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
SSMAREO
Shipping:
$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)