Lemongrass Essential Oil • 15ml

Current stock: 0


Lemongrass Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Name: Lemongrass Oil
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon flexuosus
Plant Part: Grass
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: India

Description: Coming Soon!


Color: Pale Yellow - Yellow
Consistency: Thin
Note: Top
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Fresh, lemony, earthy.
Common Uses: Insect repellant, deoderizer, anti-persperant, anti-septic.
Mixes well with: Pine, Thyme, Lavender, Rosemary, Marjoram, Cedarwood and Lemon.




Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Avoid in children and with glaucoma. Use caution with prostatic hyperplasia and with skin hypersensitivity or damaged skin. Avoid use during pregnancy. It is recommended that this essential oil be stored in dark amber, blue or green glass bottles since it has been found to dissolve aluminum bottles.

Shelf Life: 2 Years


Reviews (1)

Jessica Mar 7th 2017

So uplifting!

Subtle citrus herb scent that isn't overpowering. It's uplifting instead! Smells amazing in the car diffuser or in the home.

Additional Info

Additional Info

$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)