Lemon Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Lemon Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Name: Lemon Oil
Botanical Name: Citrus limonum (syn. Citrus medica)
Plant Part: Peel
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Origin: Italy

Description: Coming Soon!

Properties

Color: Pale Yellow
Consistency: Thin
Note: Top
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Fresh Lemon - more concentrated and rich smelling.
Common Uses: Skin care, stress-relief, anti-anxiety, energy, focus, decongestant

Mixes well with: Bergamot, Frankincense, Lime, Mandarin, Orange, other citrus & other resins.

Safety

Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Do not use while pregnant. It may be a possible irritant to the skin for sensitive types.

Shelf Life: 2 Years

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
SSLEMEO
Shipping:
$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)