Lavender Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Lavender Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Name: Lavender Oil
Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis (syn. Lavandula angustifolia)
Plant Part: Flower
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: France

Description: Coming Soon!

Properties

Color: Clear - Light Yellow
Consistency: Thin
Note: Top-Middle
Strength of Aroma: Medium
Aromatic Scent: Floral, fresh, sweet, herbaceous and sometimes slightly fruity. It can also be slightly camphorous.
Common Uses: Anti-depressant, stress-relief, anti-anxiety, muscle tension relief, and anti-bacterial.

Mixes well with: Basil, citronella, chamomile, clary sage, eucalyptus, geranium, hyssop, jasmine, lemon, lime, tangerine, patchouli, peppermint, rosemary, tea tree, and thyme.

Safety

Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Do not use while pregnant. It may be a possible irritant to the skin for sensitive types.

Shelf Life: 4 Years

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
SSLAVEO
Shipping:
$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)