Juniper Berry Essential Oil • 15ml

Current stock: 0


Juniper Berry Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade 

Common Name: Juniper Berry Oil
Botanical Name: Juniperus communis (syn. canadensis, alpine, & sibirica)
Plant Part: Berries & Twigs
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: India

Description: Juniper fruit is derived from a portion of the juniper cone, which is not an actual berry. The Juniper plant is an evergreen shrub or tree that can grow up to 35 feet in height and are native to Europe, Asia & the Northern Hemisphere.


Color: Clear
Consistency: Thin
Note: Middle
Strength of Aroma: Mild - Medium
Aromatic Scent: Crisp, woody, sweet, earthy, with a slightly fruity note.
Common Uses: Sinus problems, anti-septic, anti-spasmodic, carminative, diuretic and digestive.

Mixes well with: Almost all oils, specifically other piney aromas.



Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition. Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use. Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dark place.  Juniper Berry Essential Oil is non-irritating and non-sensitizing. Avoid use during pregnancy.

Shelf Life: 2 Years 


Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)