Ginger Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Ginger Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Name: Ginger Oil
Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale
Plant Part: Roots
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: China

Description: Coming Soon!

Properties

Color: Pale Yellow
Consistency: Thin
Note: Middle - Base
Strength of Aroma: Strong - Medium
Aromatic Scent: Warm, spicy, earthy, woody.
Common Uses: Nausea, expectorant, and poor circulation

Mixes well with: Bergamot, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Spearmint, Orange, Sandalwood, and Ylang-ylang

Safety

Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Ginger Essential Oil can irritate sensitive skin. Avoid use during pregnancy.

Shelf Life: 7 Years

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
SSGINEO
Shipping:
$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)