Geranium Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Geranium Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Name: Geranium Oil
Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens
Plant Part: Leaves & Stalks
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: Egypt

Description: There are over 700 different species of Geranium varying in colors of blues, purples & reds.  Geraniums grow to about 3 feet tall and produce a sweet fragrance, which is both relaxing to the body & mind.  Because of its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic & detoxifying properties, Geranium has been used for centuries as a healing agents or many types of health issues. Geranium is wonderful for reviving and smoothing the skin.

Properties

Color: Clear
Consistency: Thin
Note: Middle
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Floral, fresh, sweet, with a fruity note.
Common Uses: Skin conditions

Mixes well with: Angelica, Basil, Bergamot, Citronella, Clary Sage, Fennel, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Lime, Neroli, Orange and Rosemary and other citrus oils.

Safety
Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use. Keep out of reach of children.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Geranium Oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and generally non-sensitizing. It can cause sensitivity in some people and due to the fact that it balances the hormonal system, it should be avoided during pregnancy.

Shelf Life: 2 Years

 

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
SSGEREO
Shipping:
$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)