Frankincense Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Frankincense Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Name: Frankincense Oil
Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri
Plant Part: Resin
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: Middle East

Description: Coming Soon!

Properties

Color: Light Yellow
Consistency: Thin
Note: Base
Strength of Aroma: Mild
Aromatic Scent: Fresh, woody, musky, balsamic, slightly spicy
Common Uses: Anxiety, Decongestant, expectorant, stress-relief

Mixes well with: Basil, Bergamot, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Clary Sage, Ginger, Lemon, Myrrh, Vanilla, other citrus & other resins.

Safety

Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Do not use while pregnant. It may be a possible irritant to the skin for sensitive types.

Shelf Life: 2 Years

Reviews

Reviews (1)

Amanda N. Jul 7th 2017

Awesome!

Great products!

Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
SSFREO
Shipping:
$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)