Eucalyptus Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Eucalyptus Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Name: Eucalyptus Oil
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus
Plant Part: Leaf
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: China

Description: Coming Soon!

Properties

Color: Clear
Consistency: Thin
Note: Top
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Fresh, medicinal, woody, earthy
Common Uses: Decongestant, antistringent, anti-infectious

Mixes well with: Basil, Corander, Lavender, Lemon, Peppermint & other spices.

Safety

Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Do not use while pregnant. It may be a possible irritant to the skin for sensitive types.

Shelf Life: 3 Years

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
SSEUEO
Shipping:
$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)