Citronella Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Citronella Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Name: Citronella Oil
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Plant Part: Grass
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: Sri Lanka

Description: Coming Soon!

Properties

Color: Clear
Consistency: Thin
Note: Top
Strength of Aroma: Medium
Aromatic Scent: Citrusy, slightly fruity, fresh, sweet
Common Uses: Antiseptic, deodorizer, insecticide, anti-parasitic, tonic and stimulant

Mixes well with: Basil, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Lavender, Lemon, Rosemary, Orange, and Tea tree.

Safety

Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Do not use while pregnant. It may be a possible irritant to the skin for sensitive types.

Shelf Life: 2 Years

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
SSCITEO
Shipping:
$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)