Cinnamon Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade
Common Name: Cinnamon Oil
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum verum (syn. Cinnamomum zeylanicum)
Plant Part: Branches, twigs, and leaves
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Description: Coming Soon!
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Rich, concentrated aroma of ground cinnamon
Common Uses: Anti-septic and calming. Used in beauty products.
Mixes well with: Cedarwood, Elemi, Frankincense, Lavender, Ylang Ylang & other citrus.
Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition. These statements have not been evaluated by FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use. Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dark place.
Cinnamon essential oil can be irritating to the skin and mucous membranes - particularly in large doses. It should always be used in dilution.
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Be the first to review this product.
- $0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)