Black Pepper Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Black Pepper Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Uses: Cramps, Circulation, Digestive Issues, Endurance, Energizing, Muscle Aches.

Common Name: Black Pepper Oil
Botanical Name: Piper nigrum
Plant Part: Dried berries
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Origin: India

Description: Black pepper is a flowering vine which originates in India and Malasia. Black Pepper can be used to enhance mental clarity & invigorate the senses.
Properties

Color: Clear
Consistency: Thin
Note: Middle
Strength of Aroma: Medium
Aromatic Scent: Crisp, fresh, peppercorn aroma.

Mixes well with: Bergamot, clary sage, clove, coriander, fennel, frankincense, geranium, ginger, grapefruit, lavender, juniper, lemon, lime, mandarin, sage, sandalwood and ylang ylang.

Safety

Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition. Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use. Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dark place.

Black pepper oil may cause irritation to sensitive skins and using too much could over-stimulate the kidneys and should be avoided in pregnancy due to its possible skin sensitizing effect.

Shelf Life: 2 Years

 

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
SSBLPEO
Shipping:
$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)