Bergamot Essential Oil • 15ml

$12.95
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Bergamot Essential Oil
100% Pure, Natural & Therapeutic Grade

Common Uses: Anti-bacterial, Anti-depressant, Confidence, Calming, Stress-relief, Muscle Tension, Female Hormonal Support

Common Name: Bergamot Oil
Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia
Plant Part: Peel
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Origin: Italy

Properties

Color: Golden
Consistency: Thin
Note: Top
Strength of Aroma: Medium
Aromatic Scent: Fresh, orange/lemon/citrusy, slightly floral.

Mixes well with: Clary Sage, Cypress, Frankincense, Jasmine, and Ylang Ylang.

Safety

Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition.  These statements have not been evaluated by FDA.  This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Dilute with carrier oil before topical application or bath use.  Keep out of reach of children.  Store in a cool, dark place.

Bergamot oil can cause severe burns when used on sensitive skin that will be exposed to sunlight or ultraviolet light within 48 hours of use due to the high bergaptene content.

Shelf Life: 2 Years

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU:
SSBEREO
Shipping:
$0.00 (Fixed Shipping Cost)